Tender for Corrigendum: PSV, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: PSV, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888433 | Ref ID: 148211550).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Psv, Pressure Safety Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Psv, Pressure Safety Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: PSV, Qty: 6 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148211550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888433

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PSV
BOQ Title: Supply of Psv, Pressure Safety Valve
BOQ Title: Supply of Psv, Pressure Safety Valve
Item Title: 8389901124
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF PSV
GeMARPTS Searched: Lambda-cyhalothrin 9.7 % CS (Capsule suspension), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Lambda-cyhalothrin 02.43% CS(Capsule suspension), Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Transmission Fluid F-10 - Defence(V2), Sofa (V3), (3- Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Mo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections