Tender for Corrigendum: Proximity Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Proximity Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665851 | Ref ID: 145910169). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 123357.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steering Gear, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steering Gear, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Proximity Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145910169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665851

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 123357

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RRM 00056591 Offered RRM000565919
BOQ Title: Steering Gear, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR
Item Title: Proximity Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 13-07-2026 5:23 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 123357
BOQ Title: Steering Gear

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections