Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of qty 03 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of qty 03 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket TBBB close bracket. Open bracket Honeycomb Composite Septic tank close bracket FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854513 | Ref ID: 148023035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 128000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2689 Provn of Model Post 03 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter TBBB, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2689 Provn of Model Post 03 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter TBBB, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of qty 03 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket TBBB close bracket. Open bracket Honeycomb Composite Septic tank close bracket FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148023035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 128000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing comma Supply and Installation of 5000 Litres capacity Honeycomb Composite septic tank of overall size 3890mm open bracket L close bracket x 1220mm open bracket W close bracket x 1260mm open bracket H close bracket 3 stage configuration manufactured from reinforced thermoplastic composite with aviation grade honeycomb core structure complete with inlet slash outlet connection comma vent pipe comma manhole covers comma excavation comma sand bedding comma backfilling and allied civil and plumbing works as per approved technical specifications. Detailed Tech specifications given as per Appx B
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Provn of Model Post 03 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter TBBB, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Provn of Model Post 03 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter TBBB, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Provn of qty 03 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket TBBB close bracket. Open bracket Honeycomb Composite Septic tank close bracket FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-07-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 128000
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Provn of Model Post 03 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter TBBB

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections