Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex open bracket ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex open bracket combination of 03 x Shelters close bracket B and R items each open bracket Constr Mtrl close bracket FOR Pango Top, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829658 | Ref ID: 148216581).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex open bracket combination of 03 x Shelters close bracket B and R items each open bracket Constr Mtrl close bracket FOR Pango Top, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148216581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829658

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Construction material for B and R items for Comn Complex open bracket combination of 03 x Shelter close bracket. Detailed specification as per Appx B. List of B and R is as per Annx dash IV.open bracket Shelter No 1 close bracket comma Annx dash V open bracket Shelter No 2 close bracket and Annx dash VI open bracket Shelter No 3 close bracket
BOQ Title: BOQ Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex open bracket combination of 03 x Shelters close bracket B and R items each open bracket Constr Mtrl close bracket FOR Pango Top
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-07-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Provn of qty 01 x Comn Complex
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of PVC conduit pipe 20mm dia Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Pipe Clamps (V2), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Modular Toilet, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections