Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of Office Shelter open bracket Interna...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of Office Shelter open bracket Internal Pathway size 12m Length x 2m Width close bracket FOR Borarupak, Qty: 24 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730261 | Ref ID: 147417293).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2663 Provn of Office Shelter, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2663 Provn of Office Shelter, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of Office Shelter open bracket Internal Pathway size 12m Length x 2m Width close bracket FOR Borarupak, Qty: 24 Sqm, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147417293

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of interlocking paving blocks for pathway as per detailed specifications given as per Appx D and store list as per Annx dash III.
BOQ Title: BOQ 2663 Provn of Office Shelter, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 2663 Provn of Office Shelter, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Provn of Office Shelter open bracket Internal Pathway size 12m Length x 2m Width close bracket FOR Borarupak
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-07-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ 2663 Provn of Office Shelter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of Porcelain insulating Hangers Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Insulation Tester, Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections