Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of Modular Kitchen Cabnit and Electric...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of Modular Kitchen Cabnit and Electrical Chimney for 10 X Type-V Md Accn of Cqa (Icv) under Ge Golconda in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_760057_1 | Ref ID: 141021917). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2874300, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57480.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of Modular Kitchen Cabnit and Electrical Chimney for 10 X Type-V Md Accn of Cqa (Icv) under Ge Golconda

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141021917

Notice Ref. No.: 8953/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 2874300

Tender EMD: ₹ 57480

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVN OF MODULAR KITCHEN CABNIT AND ELECTRICAL CHIMNEY FOR 10 X TYPE-V MD ACCN OF CQA (ICV) UNDER GE GOLCONDA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE SECUNDERABAD No 2 - MES||GE GOLCONDA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 74, 300
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections