Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of Misc Expdr as per completed schedul...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of Misc Expdr as per completed schedule att in bid documents, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772848 | Ref ID: 128769542).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of NIT for elderly people to Kaziranga Delhi Agra and back at Noklak Vill and Distt Nagaland, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of NIT for elderly people to Kaziranga Delhi Agra and back at Noklak Vill and Distt Nagaland, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of Misc Expdr as per completed schedule att in bid documents, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128769542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conduct of NIT for elderly people from noklak to kaziranga delhi agra and back to noklak village noklak district nagaland
BOQ Title: Conduct of NIT for elderly people to Kaziranga Delhi Agra and back at Noklak Vill and Distt Nagaland, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana
BOQ Title: Conduct of NIT for elderly people to Kaziranga Delhi Agra and back at Noklak Vill and Distt Nagaland, Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana
Item Title: Provn of Misc Expdr as per completed schedule att in bid documents
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-10-2025 5:46 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of NIT for elderly people to Kaziranga Delhi Agra and back at Noklak Vill and Distt Nagaland
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit Of Travel & Tourism Skill For L4 Rm For HSSPP, Haryana

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections