Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of Fire extinguisher, Qty: 16 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of Fire extinguisher, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789049 | Ref ID: 145571389). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 201200.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Shelter Ojl, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Shelter Ojl, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of Fire extinguisher, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145571389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 201200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Hand held Fire extinguisher as per tech specification given in Appx D
BOQ Title: Living Shelter Ojl, Collapsible Rapid Deployable Shelter (MHA)
Item Title: Provn of Fire extinguisher
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 201200
BOQ Title: LIVING SHELTER OJL
GeMARPTS Searched: Assistive_Tech Ver 2.0

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections