Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Nagaland
Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Including Internal Electrification, Provn of Electric Connection Near Bldg No. T-377 and Provn of Electric Meters of Various Location at Zakhama Mil...
Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025
Deadline: 03 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125404095
Notice Ref. No.: 8462/E8
Tender Value: ₹ 844000
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Including Internal Electrification, Provn of Electric Connection Near Bldg No. T-377 and Provn of Electric Meters of Various Location at Zakhama Military Station under Age (I) Zakhama
PROVN OF FALSE CEILING IN BLDG NO T-739 INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, PROVN OF ELECTRIC CONNECTION NEAR BLDG NO. T-377 AND PROVN OF ELECTRIC METERS OF VARIOUS LOCATION AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION UNDER AGE (I) ZAKHAMA
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE HQ 137 WE - MES||AGE (I) Zakhama - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 44, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections