Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Incl...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Including Internal Electrification, Provn of Electric Connection Near Bldg No. T-377 and Provn of Electric Meters of Various Location at Zakhama Mil... in ZAKHAMA, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_710050_3 | Ref ID: 123776708).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Including Internal Electrification, Provn of Electric Connection Near Bldg No. T-377 and Provn of Electric Meters of Various Location at Zakhama Mil...

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123776708

Notice Ref. No.: 8462/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 844000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provn of False Ceiling in Bldg no T-739 Including Internal Electrification, Provn of Electric Connection Near Bldg No. T-377 and Provn of Electric Meters of Various Location at Zakhama Military Station under Age (I) Zakhama
PROVN OF FALSE CEILING IN BLDG NO T-739 INCLUDING INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION, PROVN OF ELECTRIC CONNECTION NEAR BLDG NO. T-377 AND PROVN OF ELECTRIC METERS OF VARIOUS LOCATION AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION UNDER AGE (I) ZAKHAMA
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE HQ 137 WE - MES||AGE (I) Zakhama - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Jul-2025 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 44, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections