Tender for Corrigendum: Provn of Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open b...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provn of Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket CHDH close bracket Honeycomb Composite Soak pit tank FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856422 | Ref ID: 147591837). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90200.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2689 Model Post 01 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter CHDH, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2689 Model Post 01 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter CHDH, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Provn of Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket CHDH close bracket Honeycomb Composite Soak pit tank FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147591837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing, Supplying and Installation of 1500 Liters capacity Honeycomb Composite Soak pit arrangement of overall size 1200mm Length x 1200mm Width x 1200mm Hight manufactured from reinforced thermoplastic composite with aviation grade honeycomb core structure complete with inlet/outlet connection comma vent pipe comma manhole covers comma excavation comma sand bedding comma coarse sand comma graded aggregate 40mm and boulders as soak pit filter media comma backfilling comma allied civil and plumbing work. Detailed Tech specifications given as per Appx B
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Model Post 01 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter CHDH, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Model Post 01 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter CHDH, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: Provn of Collapsible Men Pack Shelter open bracket CHDH close bracket Honeycomb Composite Soak pit tank FOR SSP 50 Km radius from Tuting
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:05 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90200
BOQ Title: BOQ 2689 Model Post 01 x Collapsible Men Pack Shelter CHDH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Provn of CMPS (CHDH) size 3.5m x 3.5m x 2.7m (Front ht) & 2.18m (Rear ht) Cleaning Duster (V3), ECG Recording Paper(V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Roller Blind (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Inform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections