Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Upgradation of Existing Energy ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Upgradation of Existing Energy Meter into Smart Metering System in Married Accommodation at Icgs Beypore, Provision of Portable Water Connection from Kerala Water Authority ... in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_695453_1 | Ref ID: 115055998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Upgradation of Existing Energy Meter into Smart Metering System in Married Accommodation at Icgs Beypore, Provision of Portable Water Connection from Kerala Water Authority ...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115055998

Notice Ref. No.: 8206/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Upgradation of Existing Energy Meter into Smart Metering System in Married Accommodation at Icgs Beypore, Provision of Portable Water Connection from Kerala Water Authority at Radar Station Alleppey, Provision of Ac for 747 Sqn Amco
PROVISION OF UPGRADATION OF EXISTING ENERGY METER INTO SMART METERING SYSTEM IN MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT ICGS BEYPORE AND PROVISION OF PORTABLE WATER CONNECTION FROM KERALA WATER AUTHORITY AT RADAR STATION ALLEPPEY AND PROVISION OF AC
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) KOCHI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections