Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Temperature and Humidity Contro...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Temperature and Humidity Control System for Detention Room in Building P33 and Repositioning and Reinstallation of 19 Nos Ac out Door Units at Top Wall Side Alongwith Associa... in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_708324_1 | Ref ID: 120006556).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Temperature and Humidity Control System for Detention Room in Building P33 and Repositioning and Reinstallation of 19 Nos Ac out Door Units at Top Wall Side Alongwith Associa...

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120006556

Notice Ref. No.: 3130/JW/E3

Tender Value: ₹ 351200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Temperature and Humidity Control System for Detention Room in Building P33 and Repositioning and Reinstallation of 19 Nos Ac out Door Units at Top Wall Side Alongwith Associated Cables and Pipelines of Remote Operation Station
PROVISION OF TEMPERATURE AND HUMIDITY CONTROL SYSTEM FOR DETENTION ROOM IN BUILDING P33 and REPOSITIONING AND REINSTALLATION OF 19 NOS AC OUT DOOR UNITS AT TOP WALL SIDE ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED CABLES AND PIPELINES OF REMOTE OPERATION STATION
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (I) CG GOA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 51, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections