Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Stand by Power Supply to Variou...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Stand by Power Supply to Various Tech Buildings, Provision of 7.5 Kva Ups, Emergency Bell and Allied Works at Gdcc and Provision of Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) for Pump Mo... in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_746128_1 | Ref ID: 135311315).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Stand by Power Supply to Various Tech Buildings, Provision of 7.5 Kva Ups, Emergency Bell and Allied Works at Gdcc and Provision of Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) for Pump Mo...

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135311315

Notice Ref. No.: 8038/25/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4710000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Stand by Power Supply to Various Tech Buildings, Provision of 7.5 Kva Ups, Emergency Bell and Allied Works at Gdcc and Provision of Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) for Pump Motors and Automatic Timers for Acs at Various Tech Buildings At
PROVISION OF STAND BY POWER SUPPLY TO VARIOUS TECH BUILDINGS, PROVISION OF 7.5 KVA UPS, EMERGENCY BELL AND ALLIED WORKS AT GDCC AND PROVISION OF VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE (VFD) FOR PUMP MOTORS AND AUTOMATIC TIMERS FOR ACS AT VARIOUS TECH BUILDINGS AT
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||GE (I)(AF) SHILLONG - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections