Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Smart Prepaid Energy Metering S...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Smart Prepaid Energy Metering System and Billing Software for Directors Bunglow, Residential Colonies and Scientist Hostel (Md Accn), Child Welfare Centre and Community Hall ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_732411_1 | Ref ID: 128702667).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Smart Prepaid Energy Metering System and Billing Software for Directors Bunglow, Residential Colonies and Scientist Hostel (Md Accn), Child Welfare Centre and Community Hall ...

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128702667

Notice Ref. No.: CE RnD/DLI-27/KAN/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4651000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Smart Prepaid Energy Metering System and Billing Software for Directors Bunglow, Residential Colonies and Scientist Hostel (Md Accn), Child Welfare Centre and Community Hall at Dmsrde Pool, Kanpur under Ge (I) Rnd Kanpur
PROVISION OF SMART PREPAID ENERGY METERING SYSTEM AND BILLING SOFTWARE FOR DIRECTORS BUNGLOW, RESIDENTIAL COLONIES AND SCIENTIST HOSTEL (MD ACCN), CHILD WELFARE CENTRE AND COMMUNITY HALL AT DMSRDE POOL, KANPUR UNDER GE I RnD KANPUR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Sep-2025 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 51, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections