Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Ring Main System for Interconne...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Ring Main System for Interconnecting Different Pump Houses for Effective Rationalization of Drinking Water Supply at Ota under Ge Stm Chennai. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_765442_2 | Ref ID: 143285372). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4350000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Ring Main System for Interconnecting Different Pump Houses for Effective Rationalization of Drinking Water Supply at Ota under Ge Stm Chennai.

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143285372

Notice Ref. No.: 8269/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 4350000

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF RING MAIN SYSTEM FOR INTERCONNECTING DIFFERENT PUMP HOUSES FOR EFFECTIVE RATIONALIZATION OF DRINKING WATER SUPPLY AT OTA UNDER GE STM CHENNAI.
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE CHENNAI - MES||GE ST THOMAS MOUNT - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Jun-2026 12:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 43, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections