Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Replacement, Renovation-Improve...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Replacement, Renovation-Improvement Work of Old Chiller and Condenser Pipe Line of Central A.C. Plant Installed at V.V.I.P. Guest House Saket Mahatama Gandhi Marg Lucknow in LUCKNOW, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CEEMP_1024692_1 | Ref ID: 117402184). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8943000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 647000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Replacement, Renovation-Improvement Work of Old Chiller and Condenser Pipe Line of Central A.C. Plant Installed at V.V.I.P. Guest House Saket Mahatama Gandhi Marg Lucknow

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117402184

Notice Ref. No.: 788/44CB-30/2025 Date 28-03-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8943000

Tender EMD: ₹ 647000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2354

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of replacement, renovation-improvement work of old Chiller and Condenser pipe line of central A.C. plant installed at V.V.I.P. Guest House Saket Mahatama Gandhi marg Lucknow
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||30th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 47, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 89, 43, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 354

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections