Tender for Corrigendum: Provision, Replacement of Defective Voltage ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision, Replacement of Defective Voltage Gradient Power Cables and Rc Cable in Operational and Non-Operational Area at Imphal International Airport in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_AAI_214950_1 | Ref ID: 112698805). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9195899, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 183918.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision, Replacement of Defective Voltage Gradient Power Cables and Rc Cable in Operational and Non-Operational Area at Imphal International Airport

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112698805

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/IMP/ENGG(E)/PWR CABLE/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 9195899

Tender EMD: ₹ 183918

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision, Replacement of Defective Voltage Gradient Power cables and RC Cable in Operational and Non-operational area at Imphal International Airport
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||IMPHAL - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Dec-2024 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jan-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 83, 918
Tender Value in ₹: 91, 95, 899
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections