Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of PPR pipe of different diameters...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of PPR pipe of different diameters 20MM 32MM Pn16 Should be having an operating pressure from 6 to 26 Bars as specified, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #9) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7498154 | Ref ID: 141476985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fd Heating Sys 2629, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fd Heating Sys 2629, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of PPR pipe of different diameters 20MM 32MM Pn16 Should be having an operating pressure from 6 to 26 Bars as specified, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141476985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7498154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision of PPR pipe of different diameters 20MM 32MM Pn16 Should be having an operating pressure from 6 to 26 Bars as specified
BOQ Title: Fd Heating Sys 2629, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Provision of PPR pipe of different diameters 20MM 32MM Pn16 Should be having an operating pressure from 6 to 26 Bars as specified
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 12:19 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 157000
BOQ Title: Fd Heating Sys 2629

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections