Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Operation and Maintenance Servi...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Operation and Maintenance Services to Drdo Transit Facilities 12Cd, 19Cd, Selby and 7Cd (Senior Scientist Guest House) Office Institute, Mess and Drdo Ngos Facilities at Itm, ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DRDO_862327_1 | Ref ID: 123080225). The estimated tender value is ₹ 19865267, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 397305.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Operation and Maintenance Services to Drdo Transit Facilities 12Cd, 19Cd, Selby and 7Cd (Senior Scientist Guest House) Office Institute, Mess and Drdo Ngos Facilities at Itm, ...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123080225

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(EN)/DDN/TF-05/12CD 19CD-7CD/NGO/25-26/5505

Tender Value: ₹ 19865267

Tender EMD: ₹ 397305

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Operation and Maintenance Services to Drdo Transit Facilities 12Cd, 19Cd, Selby and 7Cd (Senior Scientist Guest House) Office Institute, Mess and Drdo Ngos Facilities at Itm, Mussoorithrough Management Services
PROVISION OF OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES TO DRDO TRANSIT FACILITIES 12CD, 19CD, SELBY AND 7CD (SENIOR SCIENTIST GUEST HOUSE) OFFICE INSTITUTE, MESS AND DRDO NGOs FACILITIES AT ITM, MUSSOORITHROUGH MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates North
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Management Services
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 97, 305
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 98, 65, 267
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections