Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of New Building/ Assets at Pocket ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of New Building/ Assets at Pocket of a Land to Accommodate Existing Mes Installation Shifiting from Pocket C Land and Pump House with Associated Items for Firefighting Facilitie... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_765454_3 | Ref ID: 148197902). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of New Building/ Assets at Pocket of a Land to Accommodate Existing Mes Installation Shifiting from Pocket C Land and Pump House with Associated Items for Firefighting Facilitie...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148197902

Notice Ref. No.: 8297/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 16500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of New Building/ Assets at Pocket of a Land to Accommodate Existing Mes Installation Shifiting from Pocket C Land and Pump House with Associated Items for Firefighting Facilities at Icgas Chennai
PROVISION OF NEW BUILDING/ ASSETS AT POCKET OF A LAND TO ACCOMMODATE EXISTING MES INSTALLATION SHIFITING FROM POCKET C LAND AND PUMP HOUSE WITH ASSOCIATED ITEMS FOR FIREFIGHTING FACILITIES AT ICGAS CHENNAI
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (PROJECTS) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) VISAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE (I) CG CHENNAI - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 274
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 65, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections