Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Work Services in Certain C...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Work Services in Certain Complex Alongwith Provn of 40 Kva Servo Stabiliser in Bcr and 10 Air Conditioners at Various Locations at Af Stn Sirsa in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_727222_2 | Ref ID: 126791461).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Work Services in Certain Complex Alongwith Provn of 40 Kva Servo Stabiliser in Bcr and 10 Air Conditioners at Various Locations at Af Stn Sirsa

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126791461

Notice Ref. No.: GE/SRA/T-44/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1651500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ge/Sra/T-44/2025-26
PROVISION OF MISC WORK SERVICES IN CERTAIN COMPLEX ALONGWITH PROVN OF 40 KVA SERVO STABILISER IN BCR AND 10 AIR CONDITIONERS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS AT AF STN SIRSA
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES||GE (AF) Sirsa-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 184
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 02:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 06:05 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 51, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections