Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Electrical Infrastructure ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Electrical Infrastructure for Otm Accn, Standby Submersible Pump for Zhopra Complex and Trolley Mounted Mud Pump to Drain Storm Water from Op Areas at Af Stn Sirsa in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_714417_1 | Ref ID: 121332696). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1218000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24360.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Misc Electrical Infrastructure for Otm Accn, Standby Submersible Pump for Zhopra Complex and Trolley Mounted Mud Pump to Drain Storm Water from Op Areas at Af Stn Sirsa

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121332696

Notice Ref. No.: GE/SRA/T-29/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1218000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ge/Sra/T-29/2025-26
PROVISION OF MISC ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR OTM ACCN, STANDBY SUBMERSIBLE PUMP FOR ZHOPRA COMPLEX AND TROLLEY MOUNTED MUD PUMP TO DRAIN STORM WATER FROM OP AREAS AT AF STN SIRSA
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE(AF) BHISIANA - MES||GE (AF) Sirsa-MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jun-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 18, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections