Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of International Business Centre I...

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of International Business Centre Ibc at Gomti Nagar Lucknow Sh Structural Design Drawing in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOP_897900_1 | Ref ID: 135952190). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1416.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of International Business Centre Ibc at Gomti Nagar Lucknow Sh Structural Design Drawing

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135952190

Notice Ref. No.: 16/AE/PCSD/LKO/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1416

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Provision of International Business Centre Ibc at Gomti Nagar Lucknow Sh Structural Design Drawing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Product Sub-Category: Civil works
Civil Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: 1416
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections