Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Inline Baggage Handling System ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Inline Baggage Handling System Along with Ct-Eds in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_239505_1 | Ref ID: 133436286). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2510400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75312000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Inline Baggage Handling System Along with Ct-Eds

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133436286

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/CHQ/ER/BGDGR/BHS/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2510400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 75312000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Development of New Civil Enclave at Bagdogra Airport. Sub-Head Provision of Inline Baggage Handling System along with CT-EDS including Operations and AICMC
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||CHQ - AAI||Engineering Electrical - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Oct-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 53, 12, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 51, 04, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections