Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Hire Vehicle for Ee Elecl Ro Th...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Hire Vehicle for Ee Elecl Ro Thanjavur in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_679871_1 | Ref ID: 143890060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4800.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Hire Vehicle for Ee Elecl Ro Thanjavur

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143890060

Notice Ref. No.: CE D Thanjavur Enq. No.01/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Hire vehicle for EE Electrical RO Thanjavur
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Thanjavur - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: Hire vehicle
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jun-2026 01:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections