Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Fire Fighting System, Lightning...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Fire Fighting System, Lightning Arrestor, Power Backup System (52.5 Kva Dg and Inverter) and Aerosel Based Fire Extinguisher for Uphc Kukrikani in the District of Jharsugud... in JHARSUGUDA, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_128356_8 | Ref ID: 141149027). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3328228, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33282.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire & Safety category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire & Safety Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Fire Fighting System, Lightning Arrestor, Power Backup System (52.5 Kva Dg and Inverter) and Aerosel Based Fire Extinguisher for Uphc Kukrikani in the District of Jharsugud...

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141149027

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No-SE-RandB-JSG-21- OF 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3328228

Tender EMD: ₹ 33282

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Fire Fighting System, Lightning Arrestor, Power Backup System (52.5 Kva Dg and Inverter) and Aerosel Based Fire Extinguisher for Uphc Kukrikani in the District of Jharsuguda for the Year 2025-26
Provision of fire fighting system, Lightning Arrestor, power backup system (52.5 Kva DG and inverter) and aerosel based fire extinguisher for UPHC Kukrikani in the district of Jharsuguda for the year 2025-26
Category: Fire & Safety
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-NORTHERN||EERNB-DIVN-JHARSUGUDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Fire & Safety
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-May-2026 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 282
Tender Value in ₹: 33, 28, 228
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections