Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Drinking Water Facility to Cob ...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Drinking Water Facility to Cob Kharasom in Ukhrul, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARMHA_898568_1 | Ref ID: 137290268). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7674230, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 153485.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Drinking Water Facility to Cob Kharasom

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137290268

Notice Ref. No.: IV.17018/WSS/HQ 10 Sect AR/Engr-2026/39

Tender Value: ₹ 7674230

Tender EMD: ₹ 153485

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of Drinking Water Facility to COB Kharasom
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Assam Rifles - MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 165
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 53, 485
Tender Value in ₹: 76, 74, 230
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections