Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Direct Electrical Connection to...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Direct Electrical Connection to Security Cameras and Telephone Network Openwell Submersible Pump Set, Led Colourfull Flood Lights a Irde and Spl Repair/Maint of Fire Alarm, S... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_727623_1 | Ref ID: 126057032).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Direct Electrical Connection to Security Cameras and Telephone Network Openwell Submersible Pump Set, Led Colourfull Flood Lights a Irde and Spl Repair/Maint of Fire Alarm, S...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126057032

Notice Ref. No.: GE(I)RND/9482/E8/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1626300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Direct Electrical Connection to Security Cameras and Telephone Network Openwell Submersible Pump Set, Led Colourfull Flood Lights a Irde and Spl Repair/Maint of Fire Alarm, Smoke System in Cers Building at Deal under Ge (I) Rnd Dehradun
PROVISION OF DIRECT ELECTRICAL CONNECTION TO SECURITY CAMERAS AND TELEPHONE NETWORK OPENWELL SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET, LED COLOURFULL FLOOD LIGHTS A IRDE AND SPL REPAIR/MAINT OF FIRE ALARM, SMOKE SYSTEM IN CERS BUILDING AT DEAL UNDER GE (I) RND DEHRADUN
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) DELHI- MES||GE(I) R and D Dehradun - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: PROVISION OF DIRECT ELECTRICAL CONNECTION
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 26, 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections