Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Controlling Equipments on Exist...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Controlling Equipments on Existing 220Okv Bus Coupler Bay Along with Replacement of Existing 220Kv Cts at 220Kv S/Stn Bhiwani (Bapora) by Hvpnl in 1St Half of Fy 2024-25. in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_536394_1 | Ref ID: 147402022). The estimated tender value is ₹ 725796, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Controlling Equipments on Existing 220Okv Bus Coupler Bay Along with Replacement of Existing 220Kv Cts at 220Kv S/Stn Bhiwani (Bapora) by Hvpnl in 1St Half of Fy 2024-25.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147402022

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A54BD2CB 1F1A 4669 BCC4 9A608B13E6E1969HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 725796

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Provision of controlling equipments on existing 220OkV Bus coupler bay along with replacement of existing 220kV CTs at 220kV S/Stn Bhiwani (Bapora) by HVPNL in 1st half of FY 2024-25.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Bhiwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 25, 796
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections