Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Cable and Wiring for Power Sock...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Cable and Wiring for Power Socket and Allied Work at Admin Building and Special Repair to Lt Panels and Cables Near Post Office and Csd Cantten Area at Ins Chilka under Ge Ch... in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_771296_1 | Ref ID: 144539133). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2405000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48500.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Cable and Wiring for Power Socket and Allied Work at Admin Building and Special Repair to Lt Panels and Cables Near Post Office and Csd Cantten Area at Ins Chilka under Ge Ch...

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144539133

Notice Ref. No.: GE/CHL/8205 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2405000

Tender EMD: ₹ 48500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Cable and Wiring for Power Socket and Allied Work at Admin Building and Special Repair to Lt Panels and Cables Near Post Office and Csd Cantten Area at Ins Chilka under Ge Chilka
PROVISION OF CABLE AND WIRING FOR POWER SOCKET AND ALLIED WORK AT ADMIN BUILDING AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO LT PANELS AND CABLES NEAR POST OFFICE AND CSD CANTTEN AREA AT INS CHILKA UNDER GE CHILKA
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES||GE (P) CHILKA - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: PROVISION OF CABLE AND WIRING FOR POWER SOCKET
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 48, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 05, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections