Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Automatic Servo Voltage Stabilizer and Electric Connection from Dg Set to Bldg no P-12, P-13 and P-14 under Age E/M at Mil Stn Yol
Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026
Deadline: 08 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146416448
Notice Ref. No.: GE/Y-74/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1175000
Tender EMD: ₹ 23500
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
PROVISION OF AUTOMATIC SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER AND ELECTRIC CONNECTION FROM DG SET TO BLDG NO P-12, P-13 AND P-14 UNDER AGE E/M AT MIL STN YOL
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES||CWE YOL - MES||GE (KH) YOL - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: b(i)
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections