Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Aops for Ug Tank T028 Integrati...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Aops for Ug Tank T028 Integration with Existing Tas with Interlocks Provision of or Gate Plc Logic in Parallel for Radar Gauges Installed on Ag Tanks and Integration 02 Nos B... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NRO_184063_1 | Ref ID: 116937411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30664.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrumentation - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrumentation - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Aops for Ug Tank T028 Integration with Existing Tas with Interlocks Provision of or Gate Plc Logic in Parallel for Radar Gauges Installed on Ag Tanks and Integration 02 Nos B...

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116937411

Notice Ref. No.: RCC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-247/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30664

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Aops for Ug Tank T028 Integration with Existing Tas with Interlocks Provision of or Gate Plc Logic in Parallel for Radar Gauges Installed on Ag Tanks and Integration 02 Nos Biodiesel Pumps and Movs for Ug Tanks with Existing Tas Bhatinda
PROVISION OF AOPS FOR UG TANK T028 INTEGRATION WITH EXISTING TAS WITH INTERLOCKS PROVISION OF OR GATE PLC LOGIC IN PARALLEL FOR RADAR GAUGES INSTALLED ON AG TANKS AND INTEGRATION 02 NOS BIODIESEL PUMPS AND MOVs FOR UG TANKS WITH EXISTING TAS BHATINDA
Category: Instrumentation - All
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Northern Region Office||Contract Cell
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Instrumentation - All
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 664
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections