Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Additional Electricity for the ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Additional Electricity for the Power Requirement of Technical Building and other Connected Work at Ceptam Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MES_780821_1 | Ref ID: 147553032). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 167350.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Additional Electricity for the Power Requirement of Technical Building and other Connected Work at Ceptam Bengaluru

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147553032

Notice Ref. No.: GE(I)R ND D (WEST)/BAN/TOKEN/28 OF 2026-27 8485/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 9490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 167350

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVISION OF ADDITIONAL ELECTRICITY FOR THE POWER REQUIREMENT OF TECHNICAL BUILDING AND OTHER CONNECTED WORK AT CEPTAM BENGALURU
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND (W) BANGALORE - MES||GE (I) RND (W) BANGALORE - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 67, 350
Tender Value in ₹: 94, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections