Tender for Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, El...

The BIHAR STATE EDUCATIONAL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87640 | Ref ID: 113768667). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2044000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law...

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113768667

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-22/2024-25/05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2044000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law University, Patna
Provision of Accoustical & Interior Work, Electrical Work, Stage Lights & Curtains, Vrf, Cctv & it Products, Furniture and Sound & Video Projections at Auditorium of Chanakya National Law University, Patna
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Educational Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited||Bihar State Educational Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited, HQ
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJDEO SINGH (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: RAJDEO SINGH (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections