Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Water Supply Facilities for the Co...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Water Supply Facilities for the Coverage of Fhtc Including Pipe Laying from Water Lifting Station to Pst Pampore Providing Laying and Fitting of Distribution Mains Construction ... in Awantipora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHE_274090_1 | Ref ID: 116751693). The estimated tender value is ₹ 51902000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1038040.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Water Supply Facilities for the Coverage of Fhtc Including Pipe Laying from Water Lifting Station to Pst Pampore Providing Laying and Fitting of Distribution Mains Construction ...

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116751693

Notice Ref. No.: NIT42/PHA OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 51902000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1038040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Water Supply Facilities for the Coverage of Fhtc Including Pipe Laying from Water Lifting Station to Pst Pampore Providing Laying and Fitting of Distribution Mains Construction of Pre Settling Tank 2Mgd Construction of Additional Filte
Providing water supply facilities for the coverage of FHTC including Pipe laying from Water lifting Station to PST Pampore providing Laying and fitting of distribution Mains Construction of Pre Settling tank 2MGD Construction of Additional filte
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Hydraulic Circle Pulwama||Division Awantipora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 38, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 19, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections