Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Temporary Canteen and Parking Shed...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Temporary Canteen and Parking Shed at Block-B Area in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NCL/CIVIL/BLB/24-25/ETN/34 DATE 10.12.2024 | Ref ID: 112510114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8520423, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106600.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Temporary Canteen and Parking Shed at Block-B Area

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112510114

Notice Ref. No.: NCL/CIVIL/BLB/24-25/ETN/34 DATE 10.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 8520423

Tender EMD: ₹ 106600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing temporary canteen and parking shed at Block-B Area
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_NCL_323089_1
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Gorbi/Block B Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Dec-2024 11:55 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:55 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 11:55 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 11:55 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 06, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 20, 423

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections