Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Technical Services and Assistance ...

The NAGAR PALIKA BETUL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Technical Services and Assistance for Preparation of Dpr Bid Process Management and Pmc Sqc Works for Various Infrastructure Development Projects as Well as Civil Engineering An... in Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_443609_1 | Ref ID: 126053740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Technical Services and Assistance for Preparation of Dpr Bid Process Management and Pmc Sqc Works for Various Infrastructure Development Projects as Well as Civil Engineering An...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126053740

Notice Ref. No.: NPPWD-12034-2025-Betul

Tender Value: ₹ 4000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Technical Services and Assistance for Preparation of Dpr Bid Process Management and Pmc Sqc Works for Various Infrastructure Development Projects as Well as Civil Engineering Andarchitectural Services for Various Building Constructio
Providing technical services and assistance for Preparation of DPR Bid Process Management and PMC SQC works for various infrastructure development projects as well as civil engineering and architectural services for various building construct
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Betul-Nagar Palika Betul - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2025 12:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Sep-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections