Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing, Hydro‑Testing, and Commissioning of Mild Steel (Ms) Pipeline, Including all Associated and Allied Works, for the Onshore Laying and Offsh...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145556765
Notice Ref. No.: 12/2026
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2530700
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 24000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing, Hydro‑Testing, and Commissioning of Mild Steel (Ms) Pipeline, Including all Associated and Allied Works, for the Onshore Laying and Offshore Installation of the Nc‑9 Bulk Water Pipeline Including Piling and Encasing Works in Creek Along the Surajbari Bridge, Including all Necessary Crossings and Structural Supports at Maliya, Taluka Maliya, District Morbi.
Providing, Supplying, Lowering, Laying, Jointing, Hydro‑Testing, and Commissioning of Mild Steel (Ms) Pipeline, Including all Associated and Allied Works, for the Onshore Laying and Offshore Installation of the Nc‑9 Bulk Water Pipeline Including Piling and Encasing Works in Creek Along the Surajbari Bridge, Including all Necessary Crossings and Structural Supports at Maliya, Taluka Maliya, District Morbi.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 25-06-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 30-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-07-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 530, 700
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 24, 000
Notice Documents
01-Volume-IA-Technical-Bid-NC-09-Pipeline-25-06.2026.pdf
02-Volume-IB-GCC-Part-01-NC-09-Pipeline-25.06.2026.pdf
02-Volume-IB-GCC-Part-02-NC-09-Pipeline-25.06.2026.pdf
03-Volume-IIA-Extent-of-Work-NC-9_25.06.2026.pdf
04-Volume-IIB-Tech-Spec-Civil-NC-9-25.06.2026.pdf
05-Volume-IIC-Technical-Data-Sheets-NC-9_25.06.2026.pdf
06-Volume-III-Price-bid-NC-09-Pipeline-25.06.2026.pdf
07-Volume-IV-Drawing-NC-09-Pipeline-25.06.2026.pdf
GR-of-Finance-Dept-GOG-01.04.2026.pdf
01-Pre-Bid-Query-Clarification-NC-09-MS-Pipeline-20.07.2026.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections