Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Sub-Station Work Dg Set, Exterior ...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Sub-Station Work Dg Set, Exterior Lighting Work with Highmast System for Construction of Auditorium at University College Benra, Dhuri, District Sangrur in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_170841_1 | Ref ID: 145645804). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14358000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 290000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Sub-Station Work Dg Set, Exterior Lighting Work with Highmast System for Construction of Auditorium at University College Benra, Dhuri, District Sangrur

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145645804

Notice Ref. No.: EE/E-SASN-820

Tender Value: ₹ 14358000

Tender EMD: ₹ 290000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Sub-Station work DG Set, Exterior Lighting work with Highmast System for Construction of Auditorium at University College Benra, Dhuri, District Sangrur
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Punjab Mandi Board||XEN - Elect - SAS Nagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jun-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 90, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 43, 58, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections