Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Services for Snow Clearance from V...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by Deploying Private Backhoe Loaders, Dumper/Tippers, Pickup Vehicles, Utility Vehicles and Manual Labours... in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_15439_1 | Ref ID: 113809586). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5490000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 109800.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by Deploying Private Backhoe Loaders, Dumper/Tippers, Pickup Vehicles, Utility Vehicles and Manual Labours...

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113809586

Notice Ref. No.: MDL TS 42 OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5490000

Tender EMD: ₹ 109800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Services for Snow Clearance from Various Roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by Deploying Private Backhoe Loaders, Dumper/Tippers, Pickup Vehicles, Utility Vehicles and Manual Labours for the Year 2024-25.
Providing services for snow clearance from various roads of Khaltsi Sub-Division by deploying private backhoe loaders, Dumper/Tippers, pickup vehicles, Utility vehicles and manual labours for the year 2024-25.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer Mechanical Dept - Ladakh||SE Mech. - Kargil||Mech. Div - Leh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 09, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 54, 90, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections