Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operatio...

The SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin Of.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 199348 | Ref ID: 121743836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10155363.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin Of.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin Of.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin Of....

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121743836

Notice Ref. No.: 04 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 10155363.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 102000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4248

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin of Various Distributaries and Direct Minor Direct off Taking from Kachchh Branch Canal from Ch. 155.597 Km to Ch. 169.958 Km Round the Clock (24X7) for Two Years. (July-25 to July-27).
Providing Services for Security and Operation (Either Manually or Electrically) on Canal and at all Types Regulating Structures and their Gates Including their Parts and Control Cabin of Various Distributaries and Direct Minor Direct off Taking from Kachchh Branch Canal from Ch. 155.597 Km to Ch. 169.958 Km Round the Clock (24X7) for Two Years. (July-25 to July-27).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Canal
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 27-06-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-07-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-07-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 102, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 4, 248

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections