Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Services of Api-936 Certified Refr...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Services of Api-936 Certified Refractory Inspectors for Supervision Inspection of Refractory Jobs in Fcc and Indmax Units in Various Refineries in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_REFHQ_187006_1 | Ref ID: 128255265).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Services of Api-936 Certified Refractory Inspectors for Supervision Inspection of Refractory Jobs in Fcc and Indmax Units in Various Refineries

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128255265

Notice Ref. No.: 9000C25B23

Tender Value: ₹ 10183734

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROVIDING SERVICES OF API-936 CERTIFIED REFRACTORY INSPECTORS FOR SUPERVISION INSPECTION OF REFRACTORY JOBS IN FCC AND INDMAX UNITS IN VARIOUS REFINERIES
Category: Mechanical Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Mechanical Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 01, 83, 734

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections