Tender for Corrigendum: Providing of Services for 24X7 Operation Con...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing of Services for 24X7 Operation Control and Preventive Running Maintenance of the Plc Scada Based Dv Canal Automation System from the Integrated Command Control Centre Iccc at Ka... in Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IWD_1008742_1 | Ref ID: 137697456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23877594, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 477552.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing of Services for 24X7 Operation Control and Preventive Running Maintenance of the Plc Scada Based Dv Canal Automation System from the Integrated Command Control Centre Iccc at Ka...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137697456

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/SE/CE(W)/NIT-06e/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 23877594

Tender EMD: ₹ 477552

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing of Services for 24X7 Operation Control and Preventive Running Maintenance of the Plc Scada Based Dv Canal Automation System from the Integrated Command Control Centre Iccc at Kanainathsal Purba Bardhhaman and Rtus and Spot Plc Panels
Wbiw/Se/Ce(W)/Nit-06E/2025-26 Sl-1
Providing of services for 24x7 operation control and preventive running maintenance of the PLC SCADA based DV canal Automation system from the Integrated Command Control Centre ICCC at Kanainathsal Purba Bardhhaman and RTUs and Spot PLC panels
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: IRRIGATION AND WATERWAYS DEPT.||CE - WEST
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 77, 552
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 38, 77, 594

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections