Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Service Cable, Auto Switch, Starte...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Service Cable, Auto Switch, Starter, Mcv of Motor Pump Electric Equipments Situated at Fhulkariya Pump House and Devdharam Fitter Plant .(As Per Schedule)First Call in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_393289_1 | Ref ID: 116055025). The estimated tender value is ₹ 283882, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5678.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Service Cable, Auto Switch, Starter, Mcv of Motor Pump Electric Equipments Situated at Fhulkariya Pump House and Devdharam Fitter Plant .(As Per Schedule)First Call

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116055025

Notice Ref. No.: 49/Group1-9/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 283882

Tender EMD: ₹ 5678

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing Service Cable, Auto Switch, Starter, MCV of Motor Pump Electric equipments situated at Fhulkariya pump house and Devdharam Fitter Plant .(as per schedule)FIRST CALL
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Mar-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 678
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 83, 882
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections