Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services Sh...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services Sh Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services by Mechanized Cleaning and Sweeping Work in Talkatora Indoor Stadium Along with Annexe Building Comm... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NDMC_289228_1 | Ref ID: 138935386). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11801075, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 236022.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services Sh Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services by Mechanized Cleaning and Sweeping Work in Talkatora Indoor Stadium Along with Annexe Building Comm...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138935386

Notice Ref. No.: 128/EE(BM-II)/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 11801075

Tender EMD: ₹ 236022

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services Sh Providing Sanitation Conservancy Services by Mechanized Cleaning and Sweeping Work in Talkatora Indoor Stadium Along with Annexe Building Common Area and Skill Center Mandir Marg
128/EE(BM-II)/2025-26
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Civil-II||BM-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 36, 022
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 18, 01, 075
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections