Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Round the Clock Sweeping Cleaning ...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Round the Clock Sweeping Cleaning and Upkeep Services on Outsourced Basis for Agmc Building and Super Speciality Building Agmc and Gbp Hospital Premises Agartala in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OSD_63275_1 | Ref ID: 123079562). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 859777.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Round the Clock Sweeping Cleaning and Upkeep Services on Outsourced Basis for Agmc Building and Super Speciality Building Agmc and Gbp Hospital Premises Agartala

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123079562

Notice Ref. No.: No F 2 73 AGMC and GBPH S and P 2020 21 SUB I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 859777

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing round the clock sweeping Cleaning and Upkeep services on outsourced basis for AGMC building and Super Speciality Building AGMC and GBP Hospital premises Agartala
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Director of Health Services||Medical Supt. - AGMC and GBP Hospital||OSD - AGMC and GBP Hospital
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 59, 777
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections