Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Rcc Chamber with Protection Wall and Cabin for Installation of Flow Analyzer at Outlet of Dyke-C & Dyke-D.(Wt-4861A Civil Ph)
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146916093
Notice Ref. No.: WT-4861A
Tender Value: ₹ 3094055.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 92822
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing Rcc Chamber with Protection Wall and Cabin for Installation of Flow Analyzer at Outlet of Dyke-C & Dyke-D.(Wt-4861A Civil Ph)
Title: Providing Rcc Chamber with Protection Wall and Cabin for Installation of Flow Analyzer at Outlet of Dyke-C & Dyke-D.(Wt-4861A Civil Ph)
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 26-03-2026 11:25
Bid document download End Date 20-08-2026 18:30
Bid Submission Start Date 26-03-2026 11:25
Bid Submission Closing Date 20-08-2026 18:30
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical submission of documents i.e. Receipt of Online payment in case of Tender fee and/or EMD must be uploaded in preliminary stage & only original Demand Draft (in case of Tender fee and/or EMD) /original Bank Guarantee (incase of EMD only) must be submitted through speedpost within 5days from last bid submission date.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 950 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 92, 822 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680) Gujarat State Electricity Corporation, Thermal Power Station, Ukai-394680
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 92, 822 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 92, 822 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduid83d9af6d-cb7b-4f7b-82b2-9dc932a4fd00nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections