Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across D...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147638596
Notice Ref. No.: 09 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8085583.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 80860
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga River Near Village-Namdha, Ta.Vapi, Dist.Valsad Including Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years.
Providing Project Management Consultancy Services for the Work of Engineering, Procurement and Construction (Epc) Work for Construction of Damanganga Barrage with Bank Protection Across Damanganga River Near Village-Namdha, Ta.Vapi, Dist.Valsad Including Operation and Maintenance for 10 Years.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 06-08-2026 20:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 06-08-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Date of Submission of Tender Fee, EMD and Other Documents Up to Dt. 08.09.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 400 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to EXECUTIVE ENGINEER D'GANGA CANAL DISTRY DN NO.03 BALITHA VAPI
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vapi-Valsad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 80, 860 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(EXECUTIVE ENGINEER D'GANGA CANAL DISTRY DN NO.03 BALITHA VAPI) EXECUTIVE ENGINEER D'GANGA CANAL DISTRY DN NO.03 BALITHA VAPI
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(EXECUTIVE ENGINEER D'GANGA CANAL DISTRY DN NO.03 BALITHA VAPI) Vapi-Valsad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections