Tender for Corrigendum: Providing Professional Support Services for ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Providing Professional Support Services for Outsourced Staff Prevailing Dc Rates for Various Branches of Municipal Corporation Patiala such as Engineering Branch Tehbazari, Sanitation Br... in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_142456_1 | Ref ID: 121638580). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Providing Professional Support Services for Outsourced Staff Prevailing Dc Rates for Various Branches of Municipal Corporation Patiala such as Engineering Branch Tehbazari, Sanitation Br...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121638580

Notice Ref. No.: MCP/2025/90-94/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Providing Professional Support Services for Outsourced Staff Prevailing Dc Rates for Various Branches of Municipal Corporation Patiala such as Engineering Branch Tehbazari, Sanitation Branch Death and Birth Branch Account Branch Etc Dt 27/30.06.25
Providing professional support services for outsourced staff prevailing DC rates for various branches of Municipal Corporation Patiala such as Engineering Branch Tehbazari, Sanitation branch death and birth branch account branch etc dt 27/30.06.25
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Patiala||B and R
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections